Open Season Tournament
$ 3000.00 +

19-20-21 SEPTEMBRE 2014
EN BOURSES / PRIZE MONEY GARANTIS /
GARANTEED
ADQ and NDFC  Ranking  ( 20070914 )
Place: Endroit: Royal Canadian Legion
                      3015, Henri Dunant , Lachine

   Tel: 514-637-8002     ADQDA   Tel: (514) 637-2858

Accomodations:
Quality Inn & Suites P.E. Trudeau Airport  514-631-4537
1010 ch. Herron Road, Dorval, QC, H9S 1B3, CA 1-800-631-4537 Chambre/Room  $89.00+TX
                                                                                            Reservez tôt -Re-serve early
ADQDA # 0914
OPEN_FLYER
OPEN_FLYER
15 Boulevard Bouchard,
Dorval, QC H9S 3H3 
(514) 631-2233
1st  JUDY ZAPPA ERIC PAQUETTE,
 Mixed Doubles
2nd SERGE BRASSARD, SYLVE BERUBE
Mixed Doubles1st CATHY MATTHEWS, JUDY ZAPPA
Womens Doubles2nd  DIANNE GOBEIL, LOUISE BEAUDIN
Womens Doubles1st JACQUES DIONNE, YVES RAYMOND
Mens Doubles2nd SYLVAIN BOURQUE, CLAUDE DUBORD
Mens Doubles1st  MARTIN TREMBLAY –PAUL BOLDUC-NANCY STE CROIX.
Mixed Triples2nd  JACQUES DIONNE, DIANNE GOBEIL, YVES RAYMOND
Triples Mixed1st  DIANNE GOBEIL
Womens Singles2nd NANCY STE CROIX
Womens Singles1st  Paul Bolduc
Mens Singles2nd  JACQUES DIONNE
Mens SinglesDIANNE GOBEIL et  PAUL BOLDUCDIANNE GOBEIL et  PAUL BOLDUCDIANNE GOBEIL et  PAUL BOLDUCDIANNE GOBEIL et  PAUL BOLDUC
Open Season 2014 RESULTS
Open Season 2014 RESULTS
1st

2nd

Joint 3rd


Joint 5th

Mix Triples
MARTIN TREMBLAY –PAUL BOLDUC-NANCY STE CROIX.

JACQUES DIONNE, DIANNE GOBEIL, YVES RAYMOND

SERGE BRASSARD, SYLVIE BERUBE,STEVE DINELLE
BER NARD BEAUDIN ,LOUISE BEAUDIN, KEVIN BOURQUE

LORNE LANGLAIS, LUCIE LAMOTHE, JONATHAN PERRY.
SYLVAIN BOURQUE ,SONIA MICHELIN,CLAUDE DUBORD.
JASON HURLEY, SAMANTHA GIBBONS,KEVIN MACARTHUR
RODNEY MILLER,  MICHELLE  BASTIEN, COLIN HAY.

1st

2nd

Joint 3rd


Joint 5th

Mens Doubles
JACQUES DIONNE, YVES RAYMON D

SYLVAIN BOURQUE, CLAUDE DUBORD

LORNE LANGLAIS, KIRK PERRY
JASON HURLEY , KEVIN MACARTHUR

DENIS NOLIN, JEAN DENIS LAMPRON
ERIC PAQUETTE, PIERRE MATTHEWS
MARIO PAINCHAUD, JEAN GUY COTE

COLLIN HAY, ROD MILLER.


Mens Singles
1st  PAUL BOLDUC

2nd                JACQUES DIONNE

Joint 3rd          KEVIN BOURQUE
      BERNARD BEAUDIN

Joint 5th SYLVAIN BOURQUE
     LUC ST GERMAIN
      ROD MILLER
      LORNE LANGLAIS

1st

2nd

Joint 3rd


Joint 5th

Womens Doubles
CATHY MATTHEWS, JUDY ZAPPA

DIANNE GOBEIL, LOUISE BEAUDIN

SYLVIE CHAILLE, SYLVIE BEAULIEU
NANCY STE CROIX, SAMANTHA GIBBONS

CHANTAL LECLERC,MANON LACHAPELLE
GINETTE LANGEVIN, MARIE PAULE LEVESQUE
SONIA MICHELIN, ISABELLE DUVAL
MICHELLE BASTIEN, MELANIE DUMOULIN.
Womens Singles
DIANNE GOBEIL

NANCY STE CROIX

GINETTE LA NGEVIN
JUDY  ZAPPA
GENNY MERCIER
SYLVIE BERUBE
GINETTE LANGEVIN
KARINE LEFEBVRE


1st

2nd

Joint 3rd

Joint 5th
ERIC PAQUETTE, JUDY ZAPPA

SERGE BRASSARD, SYLVE BERUBE

MARIE PAULE  LEVESQUE, JEAN GUY COTE
MICHELLE BASTIEN, RODNEY MILLER

GINETTE LANGEVIN, MARIO PAINCHAUD
GARY BENWELL, RITA CHAMPAGNE
SAMANTHA GIBBONS, NICHOLAS CHICOINE
MICHAEL TREMBLAY, NATHALIE COLLIN


1st

2nd

Joint 3rd


Joint 5th

Mixed Doubles